Is Elan Organic Matcha Snacks Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic roasted almonds
  • organic coconut milk
  • organic coconut milk powder

organic roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Vitamin A, Organic roasted almonds, organic cane sugar, organic coconut milk powder (organic coconut milk, organic maltodextrin), organic matcha green tea powder, organic canola oil. May contain: other tree nuts.

Check Elan Organic Matcha Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetEarthy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item