Is ELBOW MACARONI, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, TRADITIONAL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum what semolina
durum what semolina
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM WHAT SEMOLINA (ENRICHED WITH IRON [FERROUS SULFATE] AND B VITAMINS [NIACIN, THIAMIN MONO-NITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]).
Check ELBOW MACARONI, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELBOW MACARONI, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
About this product
Pasta · Dried


