Is ELBOW MACARONI SALAD Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID); MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE [FROM CONCENTRATE], OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [USED TO PROTECT QUALITY]); RELISH (CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, ALUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, YELLOW 5, POLYSORBATE 80); WATER; RED PEPPERS (RED PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID); SUGAR; GREEN PEPPERS (GREEN PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID); MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR AND WATER, #1 MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA AND SPICES); ONION*, SALT; SOYBEAN OIL; EGGS; SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES); XANTHAN AND GUAR GUM (STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE); SPICE; NISIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check ELBOW MACARONI SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Side Dish · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryVinegarySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal PrepSnacking