Is ELBOW PASTA, PEAS PEPPER & ONIONS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina enriched with niacin

durum wheat semolina enriched with niacin

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED MACARONI (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), PEAS, ONIONS, RED PEPPERS.

Check ELBOW PASTA, PEAS PEPPER & ONIONS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep