Is ELBOWS, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT Wheat Free?

Description
Small curved pasta offers a mild, neutral flavor and a firm, slightly chewy texture when cooked al dente; commonly used in casseroles, salads, soups, and classic cheese dishes. Customer reviews note reliable cooking performance, consistent shape, good sauce retention, occasional stickiness when overcooked, and overall value for everyday recipes regularly.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum flour
- semolina
- wheat
durum flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Small curved pasta offers a mild, neutral flavor and a firm, slightly chewy texture when cooked al dente; commonly used in casseroles, salads, soups, and classic cheese dishes. Customer reviews note reliable cooking performance, consistent shape, good sauce retention, occasional stickiness when overcooked, and overall value for everyday recipes regularly.
Ingredients
SEMOLINA (WHEAT), DURUM FLOUR (WHEAT), NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID
Check ELBOWS, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELBOWS, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
Barilla® Gluten Free Elbows Pasta 12 oz. Box
Where to buy
ELBOWS, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


