Is Elderberry Herbal Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC HIBISCUS+, ORGANIC ROSE HIP, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY, ORGANIC ORANGE PEEL, ORGANIC LICORICE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Elderberry Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elderberry Herbal Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Dried


