Is Elderberry Yuzu Sparkling Yerba Mate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Natural Blackberry Flavour, Citric Acid, Natural Yuzu Flavour, Reb A Stevia Leaf Extract, Yerba Mate Leaf Extract, Lion’s Mane Mushroom, Panax Ginseng Extract
Check Elderberry Yuzu Sparkling Yerba Mate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elderberry Yuzu Sparkling Yerba Mate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


