Is ELDERFLOWER TONIC WATER Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Delicate floral aromatics with a mildly sweet, slightly citrusy note and crisp, fine-bubbled effervescence; smooth mouthfeel and clean finish. Commonly used as a mixer in cocktails, with spirits, or chilled solo, reviewers note aromatic balance, pleasing carbonation, versatility, and occasional comments about sweetness level, price, bottle design, packaging, and availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED SPRING WATER, CANE SUGAR, FRESH ELDERFLOWER EXTRACT, ACID: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOURS, NATURAL QUININE.

Check ELDERFLOWER TONIC WATER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FloralBitterSweetCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking