Is Elderflower Tonic Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours includinv
natural flavours includinv
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Llulkflower Tonic Water Ngredients: Carbonated Springyater, Car Sugar, Fresh Elderflower Extract, Acid: Citric Dd, Natural Flavours Includinv, Nacural Quir
Check Elderflower Tonic Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elderflower Tonic Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


