Is Eleat High Protein Granola Dark Chocolate Crunch Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • spelt flakes
  • whole grain oat flakes 19
  • oat

spelt flakes

Dietitian note

Spelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Granola (soy Flakes, Whole Grain Oat Flakes 19.9%, Fructooligosaccharide, Soy Protein Crispies (soy Protein, Rice Flour), Soy Flour, Sunflower Oil, Low-fat Cocoa Powder, Sweetener: Xylitol, Spelt Flakes, Almond Nuts 1.8%, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-rich Extract), Chocolate Pieces 1.2% (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins), Cacao Nibs. Contains Soy, Oat and Almond Nuts.

Check Eleat High Protein Granola Dark Chocolate Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go