Is ELECTRIC MONKEY, ENERGY DRINK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- inositol
- taurine
- natural and artificial flavors
- +1 more
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, TAURINE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, CAFFEINE, INOSITOL, GLUCURONOLACTONE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check ELECTRIC MONKEY, ENERGY DRINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELECTRIC MONKEY, ENERGY DRINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


