Is ELECTRIC SOUR C4 SMART ENERGY SUPERBRAIN PERFORMANCE FUEL ANYTIME ENERGY DRINK, ELECTRIC SOUR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
Dietitian noteTyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Cognizin Citicoline, Potassium Benzoate (Preservative), Innovatea Green Tea Leaf Extract, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide, N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check ELECTRIC SOUR C4 SMART ENERGY SUPERBRAIN PERFORMANCE FUEL ANYTIME ENERGY DRINK, ELECTRIC SOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELECTRIC SOUR C4 SMART ENERGY SUPERBRAIN PERFORMANCE FUEL ANYTIME ENERGY DRINK, ELECTRIC SOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ELECTRIC SOUR C4 SMART ENERGY SUPERBRAIN PERFORMANCE FUEL ANYTIME ENERGY DRINK, ELECTRIC SOUR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


