Is Electric Youth Gorgie Sparkling Mango Tango Energy Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- natural mango flavor with other natural flavors
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Citric Acid (Acidulant), Natural Mango Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Natural Caffeine from Green Tea, Steviol Glycosides (Reb M), L-Theanine, Beta Carotene for Color, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Ginger Root Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Electric Youth Gorgie Sparkling Mango Tango Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Electric Youth Gorgie Sparkling Mango Tango Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


