Is Electro Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural flavorings
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, mineral mix (sodium chloride, trisodium citrate, calcium lactate gluconate, magnesium lactate, potassium chloride, zinc gluconate), citric acid, artificial flavor, natural flavorings, glycerin, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate as preservatives, sodium hexametaphosphate as pH stabilizer, mix of sucralose and acesulfame K, FD, C Red No. 40
Check Electro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Electro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


