Is Electrolit Electrolyte Drink, Strawberry, 21.0 oz Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Glucose. Less Than 2 % Of: Sodium Lactate, Potassium Chloride, Citric Acid, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Molasses, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Chloride, Malic Acid, Stevia, Sodium Chloride, FD&C Red Color No. 40.
Check Electrolit Electrolyte Drink, Strawberry, 21.0 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Electrolit Electrolyte Drink, Strawberry, 21.0 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Electrolit Electrolyte Drink, Strawberry, 21.0 oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


