Is Electrolit Premium Hydration Passion Fruit Electrolyte Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of gum rosin
- natural passion fruit flavor
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- dextrose monohydrate
glycerol ester of gum rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, Water, Dextrose monohydrate. Contains 2% or less of: Sodium lactate, Citric acid, Potassium chloride. Natural passion fruit flavor, Molasses, Magnesium chloride, Calcium chloride, Steviol glycosides, Salt, Sucrose acetate isobutyrate, Glycerol ester of gum rosin, FD&C yellow No. 5, FD&C yellow No. 6.
Check Electrolit Premium Hydration Passion Fruit Electrolyte Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Electrolit Premium Hydration Passion Fruit Electrolyte Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Electrolit Premium Hydration Passion Fruit Electrolyte Beverage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


