Is Electrolit Zero Premium Hydration Blue Raspberry Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose acetate isobutyrate
  • natural flavor
  • glycerol ester of wood rosin
  • natural raspberry flavor

sucrose acetate isobutyrate

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sodium lactate, Natural raspberry flavor, Potassium chloride, Citric acid, Malic acid, Magnesium chloride, Molasses, Natural flavor, Calcium chloride, Steviol glycosides, Salt, Sucralose, Glycerol ester of wood rosin, FD&C blue no. 1, Sucrose acetate isobutyrate.

Check Electrolit Zero Premium Hydration Blue Raspberry Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Electrolit Zero Premium Hydration Blue Raspberry Flavor is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go