Is Electrolyte Drink Mix - Tropical Punch Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water powder

coconut water powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

coconut water powder, citric acid, organic natural flavor, pink Himalayan salt, organic hibiscus for color, sodium citrate, lemon juice powder, organic stevia extract, monk fruit extract

Check Electrolyte Drink Mix - Tropical Punch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Electrolyte Drink Mix - Tropical Punch | Spoonful