Is ELECTROLYTE FREEZER POPS, MIXED BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium phosphate
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BLUE 1 AND MAGNESIUM CARBONATE.
Check ELECTROLYTE FREEZER POPS, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELECTROLYTE FREEZER POPS, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


