Is ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION, GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 1% OF: POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, ARTIFICIAL GRAPE FLAVOR, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, CITRIC ACID, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE.
Check ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Welch's Natural Concord Grape Spread - 18oz
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Welch's Concord Grape Jelly
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


