Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 1% OF: GALACTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ZINC GLUCONATE, SUCRALOSE, FD&C RED #40.

Check ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION | Spoonful