Is Elegant Desserts, Lady Fingers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggs, Enriched Bleached Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Sulphate, Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Wheat Starch, Cellulose Gum, Sodium P
Check Elegant Desserts, Lady Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elegant Desserts, Lady Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


