Is Elegant & English Raspberries & Dark Chocolate All-Butter Cookies For Tea Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- salted butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salted Butter (milk, Salt), Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Rice Starch, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Invert Sugar Syrup, Caramel Syrup, Natural Flavors, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Baking Soda. Contains Milk.
Check Elegant & English Raspberries & Dark Chocolate All-Butter Cookies For Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elegant & English Raspberries & Dark Chocolate All-Butter Cookies For Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


