Is Elegant Touch 144 Petite Bare Natural False Nails Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 15850
- diethylene glycol dibenzoate
ci 15850
Dietitian notee585 (ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate) is produced from lactic acid. Lactic acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nail Glue Ingredients: Ethyl Cyanoacrylate, Citric Acid, Diethylene Glycol Dibenzoate, CI 15850 (Red 7 Lake)
Check Elegant Touch 144 Petite Bare Natural False Nails against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elegant Touch 144 Petite Bare Natural False Nails in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Elegant Touch 144 Petite Bare Natural False Nails is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


