Is Element Dipped Minis Chocolate Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- natural peanut flavor
- partially defatted peanut flour
- peanut oil
- chocolate peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Peanut Butter (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Peanut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Rice, Natural Peanut Flavor. CONTAINS: PEANUTS, MILK, AND SOY. May contain traces of tree nuts.
Check Element Dipped Minis Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Element Dipped Minis Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


