Is Element Dipped Minis Chocolate Peanut Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peanut flavor
natural peanut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Peanut Butter (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Peanut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Rice, Natural Peanut Flavor. CONTAINS: PEANUTS, MILK, AND SOY. May contain traces of tree nuts.
Check Element Dipped Minis Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Element Dipped Minis Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


