Is Element Peanut Butter Topped Rice Cake Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural peanut flavor

natural peanut flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp cake with a smooth, mildly sweet topping offers a clear contrast between airy crunch and creamy spread. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, portable treat, or simple dessert substitute, reviewers note consistent texture, convenient single-serve format, balanced flavor intensity, and suitability for casual snacking occasions throughout the day.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfait Dry Milk, Peanut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecitt Rice, Natural Peanut Flavor. Contains: Milk, Soy, Peanuts.

Check Element Peanut Butter Topped Rice Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go