Is Elemental Labs Recharge Electrolyte Drink Mix Watermelon Salt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural watermelon flavor

natural watermelon flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A powdered watermelon-and-salt flavored drink mix dissolves readily in water, delivering a crisp, fruity taste with a subtle saline finish and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly used for post-workout rehydration, long workouts, travel, and everyday hydration, reviewers praise flavor authenticity and convenience while noting varying preferences for sweetness and salt balance levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt (Sodium Chloride), Malic Acid, Magnesium Malate, Potassium Chloride, Natural Watermelon Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract.

Check Elemental Labs Recharge Electrolyte Drink Mix Watermelon Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go