Is Elements Cherry Vanilla Almond Functional Wellness Drink, Cherry Vanilla Almond Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond extract
almond extract
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, APPLE JUICE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE, VANILLA EXTRACT, ALMOND EXTRACT, POMEGRANATE FRUIT JUICE EXTRACT, ASHWAGANDHA, PASSIONFLOWER FLOWER, CHAMOMILE FLOWER HEAD, L-THEANINE (SUNTHEANINE), MONKFRUIT EXTRACT
Check Elements Cherry Vanilla Almond Functional Wellness Drink, Cherry Vanilla Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elements Cherry Vanilla Almond Functional Wellness Drink, Cherry Vanilla Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


