Is Elements Country Herb Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked chicken diced white meat

cooked chicken diced white meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chicken Diced White Meat, Potato, Green Beans, Avocado Powder, Mushrooms, Onion, Garlic, Parsley, Salt, Pepper, Onion Powder, Dill, Green Onion, Citric Acid. Freeze-dried.

Check Elements Country Herb Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Dried

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking