Is Elements of Balance Apple Vanilla Calm Drink Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wild green oat straw extract

wild green oat straw extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Natural Flavor, Calm Blend (Wild Green Oat Straw Extract, Holy Basil Extract, Lavender Flower Powder, Lemon Balm Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Cinnamon Bark Powder), Citric Acid, Steviol Glycosides.

Check Elements of Balance Apple Vanilla Calm Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go