Is Elements Truffles Turmeric Infused Dark Hot Chocolate - All-Natural, Handmade, Small-Batch Dark Hot Chocolate Mix - Uses Ecuadorian, Fair Trade, Organic Cacao Powder - Vegan Hot Cocoa Mix - 8 Ounces Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut palm sugar
organic coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Cacao Powder, Organic Cacao Paste, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Turmeric Root Powder
Check Elements Truffles Turmeric Infused Dark Hot Chocolate - All-Natural, Handmade, Small-Batch Dark Hot Chocolate Mix - Uses Ecuadorian, Fair Trade, Organic Cacao Powder - Vegan Hot Cocoa Mix - 8 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elements Truffles Turmeric Infused Dark Hot Chocolate - All-Natural, Handmade, Small-Batch Dark Hot Chocolate Mix - Uses Ecuadorian, Fair Trade, Organic Cacao Powder - Vegan Hot Cocoa Mix - 8 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Elements Truffles Turmeric Infused Dark Hot Chocolate - All-Natural, Handmade, Small-Batch Dark Hot Chocolate Mix - Uses Ecuadorian, Fair Trade, Organic Cacao Powder - Vegan Hot Cocoa Mix - 8 Ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


