Is Eleni's Butterscotch Cookies, Butterscotch Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTERSCOTCH CHIPS [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR (SPIRULINA EXTRACT, VEGETABLE BEET JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA], BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, EGG, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA.

Check Eleni's Butterscotch Cookies, Butterscotch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking