Is Eleni's Butterscotch Cookies, Butterscotch Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTERSCOTCH CHIPS [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR (SPIRULINA EXTRACT, VEGETABLE BEET JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA], BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, EGG, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check Eleni's Butterscotch Cookies, Butterscotch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eleni's Butterscotch Cookies, Butterscotch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


