Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is ELENI'S KITCHEN, HOT KULET ETHIOPIAN SIMMER SAUCE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ONIONS, WATER, RED PEPPER SPICE BLEND (RED CHILI PEPPERS, GINGER, GARLIC, SALT, SPICES), OLIVE OIL, GARLIC GINGER, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CLOVES, CINNAMON.

Check ELENI'S KITCHEN, HOT KULET ETHIOPIAN SIMMER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? ELENI'S KITCHEN, HOT KULET ETHIOPIAN SIMMER SAUCE | Spoonful