Is ELEVATE BANANA, CARROT, MANGO, ORANGE, WHEATGRASS, TURMERIC, CHIA BLEND OF ORGANIC FRUITS, VEGGIES & MICRONUTRIENTS, ELEVATE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheatgrass powder
organic wheatgrass powder
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Banana Puree, Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Milled Organic Chia Seed, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Organic Wheatgrass Powder, Organic Turmeric Powder
Check ELEVATE BANANA, CARROT, MANGO, ORANGE, WHEATGRASS, TURMERIC, CHIA BLEND OF ORGANIC FRUITS, VEGGIES & MICRONUTRIENTS, ELEVATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELEVATE BANANA, CARROT, MANGO, ORANGE, WHEATGRASS, TURMERIC, CHIA BLEND OF ORGANIC FRUITS, VEGGIES & MICRONUTRIENTS, ELEVATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ELEVATE BANANA, CARROT, MANGO, ORANGE, WHEATGRASS, TURMERIC, CHIA BLEND OF ORGANIC FRUITS, VEGGIES & MICRONUTRIENTS, ELEVATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


