Is ELEVATE ELIXIR BLEND - 450G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water crystals
  • coconut cream powder

coconut water crystals

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lucuma, Coconut Cream Powder, Coconut Water Crystals, Lion's Mane Dual Extract, ^Green Tea Pollen, ^Lotus Pollen, Mucuna Pruriens Extract, Cardamom, Organic, ^Wild Harvested, Made With 86% Organic

Check ELEVATE ELIXIR BLEND - 450G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ELEVATE ELIXIR BLEND - 450G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie