Is elevAte Kale Caesar Salad, 5.5oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic milk
  • organic parmesan cheese

organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Kale, Organic Caesar Vinaigrette (Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Organic Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Organic Rice Vinegar, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Organic Dried Onion, Anchovy Flavor, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Parsley), White Meat Chicken (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Less Than 2%: Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Natural Flavorings), Organic Quinoa, Black Beluga Lentils, Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Hulled Hemp Seeds

Check elevAte Kale Caesar Salad, 5.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

elevAte Kale Caesar Salad, 5.5oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking