Is Elevated Oats Banana Nut Bread Gourmet Granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan
- walnut
- pecans
- walnuts
- coconut
- coconut oil
pecan
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Bananas, Honey, Walnuts, Pecans, Coconut Oil, Banana Chips (bananas, Sugar, Coconut Oil), Ground Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract (vanilla Beans, Alcohol, And Water), Cinnamon. Contains Walnut, Pecan, Coconut.
Check Elevated Oats Banana Nut Bread Gourmet Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevated Oats Banana Nut Bread Gourmet Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


