Is Elevation by Millville Apple Pie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • almonds

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Store-bought apple pie offers a sweet-tart fruit flavor and a balance of soft filling and flaky, browned crust. Reviewers commonly note consistent oven-bake performance, ease of serving, and value compared with homemade options, though some report overly sweet filling or occasional soggy bottom after reheating during transport and storage conditions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Apple, Almonds, Dates, Walnuts, Water, Contains 2% Or Less: Raisins, Cinnamon. Contains: Almonds, Walnuts. May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk And Soy.

Check Elevation by Millville Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elevation by Millville Apple Pie is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go