Is Elevation by Millville Chocolate Protein Powder Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • natural and artificial flavors

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein blend (whey protein concentrate, whey protein isolate), maltodextrin, cocoa powder processed with alkali, contains 2% or less of cellulose gum, natural and artificial flavors, sunflower lecithin, dextrose, cornstarch, acesulfame potassium, sucralose, potassium, chloride, sugar, microcrystalline, cellulose, silicon dioxide, ammonium chloride, chocolate extract, autolyzed yeast extract, gum arabic, propylene glycol, calcium lactate, citric acid, modified food starch, tricalcium phosphate.

Check Elevation by Millville Chocolate Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elevation by Millville Chocolate Protein Powder is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieBreakfast