Is Elevation Endulgent Advance Bar Chocolate Coconut Flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Maltitol Syrup, Polydextrose Vegetable Fats (palm Fat, Palm Kernel Fat), Glycerin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey (milk), Maltitol, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sucralose. Elevation
Check Elevation Endulgent Advance Bar Chocolate Coconut Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation Endulgent Advance Bar Chocolate Coconut Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


