Is Elevation Endulgent Advance Bar Chocolate Coconut Flavored Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Maltitol Syrup, Polydextrose Vegetable Fats (palm Fat, Palm Kernel Fat), Glycerin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey (milk), Maltitol, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sucralose. Elevation
Check Elevation Endulgent Advance Bar Chocolate Coconut Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation Endulgent Advance Bar Chocolate Coconut Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


