Is Elevation Endulgent Advance Bar Chocolate Coconut Flavored Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- whey
- milk protein concentrate
- natural flavor
- glycerin
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Maltitol Syrup, Polydextrose Vegetable Fats (palm Fat, Palm Kernel Fat), Glycerin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey (milk), Maltitol, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sucralose. Elevation
Check Elevation Endulgent Advance Bar Chocolate Coconut Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation Endulgent Advance Bar Chocolate Coconut Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


