Is Elevation Maxx Bar Chocolate Sea Salt Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate highlights with a measured sea-salt finish; texture is broadly described as chewy with a slightly crisp exterior. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, between meals or with coffee. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor balance and portability, while some mention occasional variability in chewiness across packages and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Egg Whites, Almonds, Cashew Butter (cashews, Sunflower Oil), Chocolate, Cocoa, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains: Almonds, Cashews, Eggs. May Contain Milk, Peanuts, Soy Other Tree Nuts Not Listed.

Check Elevation Maxx Bar Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elevation Maxx Bar Chocolate Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go