Is Elevation Maxx Bar Chocolate Sea Salt Lactose Free?

Description
Rich chocolate highlights with a measured sea-salt finish; texture is broadly described as chewy with a slightly crisp exterior. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, between meals or with coffee. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor balance and portability, while some mention occasional variability in chewiness across packages and packaging concerns.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate highlights with a measured sea-salt finish; texture is broadly described as chewy with a slightly crisp exterior. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, between meals or with coffee. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor balance and portability, while some mention occasional variability in chewiness across packages and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Dates, Egg Whites, Almonds, Cashew Butter (cashews, Sunflower Oil), Chocolate, Cocoa, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains: Almonds, Cashews, Eggs. May Contain Milk, Peanuts, Soy Other Tree Nuts Not Listed.
Check Elevation Maxx Bar Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation Maxx Bar Chocolate Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Elevation Maxx Bar Chocolate Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


