Is Elevation Maxx Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, nut-forward and sweet notes combine with a chewy, slightly dense bar texture, occasionally offering small crunchy bits. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack, between-meal pick-me-up, or post-workout bite. Reviewers frequently cite convenient packaging and satisfying flavor, while some mention inconsistent texture or overly sweet taste in some purchases occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Peanut Butter, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Peanuts, Cocoa, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Cashew Butter (cashews, Sunflower Oil), Almond Butter. Conrains: Almonds, Cashews, Eggs, Peanuts. May Contain Milk, Soy, Other Tree Nuts Not Listed.

Check Elevation Maxx Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elevation Maxx Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast