Is Elevation Protein Meal Advance Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein solate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate and peanut butter flavor combines with a layered texture—soft, chewy interior with occasional crunchy bits—often described by customers as satisfying and convenient for snacks, on-the-go meals, or post-workout bites. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, portable packaging, occasional stickiness, and variable sweetness levels across batches and varying availability by retailers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Gelatin, Milk Protein Solate), Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (whey Protein Concentrate, Polydextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa [processed With Alkali), Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, And Sucralose), Peanut Butter (ground Peanuts) Fiber Blend (polydextrose, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Inulin), Glycerin, Peanuts, Natural Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil, Cellulose, Peanut Flour, Soy Lecithin, Water, Guar Gum, Salt, Sucralose. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy. May Contain Wheat, Egg, Tree Nuts.

Check Elevation Protein Meal Advance Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast