Is Elevation Snack Advance Bar Caramel Chocolate Peanut Nougat Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk cellulose
- natural butter flavor
- cream
- modified milk
- skim milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fiber blend (soluble tapioca fiber, polydextrose, inulin), dark chocolate flavored coating (maltitol, palm kernel oil, cocoa powder processed with alkali, whey protein isolate, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin, salt, vanilla), caramel (maltitol syrup, modified palm kernel oil, skim milk powder, modified milk ingredients, cream [cream, milk cellulose, carrageenan, cellulose gum, glycerin, water, salt, mono and diglycerides, natural butter flavor, phosphate, soy lecithin, carrageenan]), soy protein isolate, roasted peanuts, glycerin, hydrolyzed collagen isolate, peanut butter (ground peanuts), cellulose, palm kernel oil, gelatin, natural and artificial flavors, vitamin and mineral blend (calcium carbonate, maltodextrin, ascorbic acid, vitamin E acetate, niacinamide, iron, zinc oxide, vitamin A acetate, vitamin B12, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamine hydrochloride, riboflavin, vitamin D3, folic acid), potassium chloride, soy lecithin, salt, caramel, acesulfame potassium, sucralose. Contains: peanuts, milk, soy. May contain wheat, egg, tree nuts.
Check Elevation Snack Advance Bar Caramel Chocolate Peanut Nougat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation Snack Advance Bar Caramel Chocolate Peanut Nougat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


