Is Elevation Snack Advance Bar Caramel Chocolate Peanut Nougat Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
- milk
- milk cellulose
- cream
- modified milk
- skim milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fiber blend (soluble tapioca fiber, polydextrose, inulin), dark chocolate flavored coating (maltitol, palm kernel oil, cocoa powder processed with alkali, whey protein isolate, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin, salt, vanilla), caramel (maltitol syrup, modified palm kernel oil, skim milk powder, modified milk ingredients, cream [cream, milk cellulose, carrageenan, cellulose gum, glycerin, water, salt, mono and diglycerides, natural butter flavor, phosphate, soy lecithin, carrageenan]), soy protein isolate, roasted peanuts, glycerin, hydrolyzed collagen isolate, peanut butter (ground peanuts), cellulose, palm kernel oil, gelatin, natural and artificial flavors, vitamin and mineral blend (calcium carbonate, maltodextrin, ascorbic acid, vitamin E acetate, niacinamide, iron, zinc oxide, vitamin A acetate, vitamin B12, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamine hydrochloride, riboflavin, vitamin D3, folic acid), potassium chloride, soy lecithin, salt, caramel, acesulfame potassium, sucralose. Contains: peanuts, milk, soy. May contain wheat, egg, tree nuts.
Check Elevation Snack Advance Bar Caramel Chocolate Peanut Nougat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation Snack Advance Bar Caramel Chocolate Peanut Nougat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


